list of Best Girls Sub County Schools in Kenya 2019

Girls Sub County Schools in 2019

Whereas most Sub County schools are mixed, there are a few single sex of such schools in Kenya. Here is a list of Girls Sub County Schools in Kenya:

KNEC Code and School Name Category Type County
47823101   KILIWEHIRI  BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Boys Mandera
13366104 THARAKA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Gilrs Kitui
01115304   MIASENYI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Taita Taveta
01115305   KASIGAU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Taita Taveta
02105111 KOMBANI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kwale
02123305 MWERENI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kwale
02127114   UFANISI EDUCATIONAL CENTRE Sub County Girls Kwale
04111122 MAKOMBOANI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kilifi
04122117   BWAGAMOYO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kilifi
04125117 GONGONI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kilifi
04129211 BUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kilifi
06130102 MATONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Lamu
07201114   SIMBARA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Nyandarua
07214125 KIHEO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Nyandarua
08219125 GAIKUNDO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Nyeri
08219130 KARABA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Nyeri
09203441 KIAMUTUIRA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kirinyaga
09222210 KIANDAI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kirinyaga
10208207 MARAGUA RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Murang’a
11206112   ATHI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kiambu
11207107   BROADWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kiambu
11211311 TIGONI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kiambu
11211336   BIBIRIONI HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kiambu
11231209   KIMENDE HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kiambu
11235101   RUIRU SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kiambu
11236125   ST.STEPHEN NDIKO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kiambu
12301804 ST. PATRICKS METUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Machakos
12345551 KOMA RANCH HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Girls Machakos
12363308 ABC KANYONGO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Machakos
13310109 KIVOU SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kitui
13317113   KAWELU SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kitui
13328401 NGOMENI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kitui
13353106 ST. PATRICK’S  ITHIMANI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kitui
13353305 MAVINDINI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kitui
13366103 KAMAYAGI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kitui
17306106 ISIOLO BARRACKS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Isiolo
17306109 MWANGAZA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Isiolo
18323316 ITETANI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Makueni
18325115   KITENG’EI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Makueni
18335307 ST. JOSEPH KITUMBAI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Makueni
18336114   ACK ST. JOHNS KISEKINI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Makueni
18347411 KITHEINI  SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Makueni
18347507 KITONGUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Makueni
18347524 ULU SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Makueni
19342110   KARII KAMBURI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Tharaka Nithi
19342112   KIRUNDI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Tharaka Nithi
20409073 DANDORA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Nairobi
21524106 MILIMATATU GIRL’S SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Turkana
21524107 LOKITAUNG GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Turkana
21549106 GREEN LIGHT REFUGEE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Turkana
22527103 NYIRO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Samburu
23503142 TUWAN GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Trans Nzoia
23503324 ST.LUCIA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Trans Nzoia
23528114   ST THOMAS SECONDARY SCHOOL – KONGOLI Sub County Girls Trans Nzoia
23528134 ST CHRISTOPHER’S GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Trans Nzoia
23528224 UPEC OSORONGAI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Girls Trans Nzoia
23529140 ST.ANNE UMOJA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Trans Nzoia
23529145 KAPKOI CENTRAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Girls Trans Nzoia
23572107 ST.VERONICA’S GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL – KOKWO Sub County Girls Trans Nzoia
23572206 ST. MARY’S NAI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Trans Nzoia
23574111 ST. JOHN’S GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL – SIRENDE Sub County Girls Trans Nzoia
23574146 ST.ANDREWS GIRLS BARATON SECONDARY Sub County Girls Trans Nzoia
23574156 A.I.C NAISAMBU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Trans Nzoia
24505407 JERUSALEM GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls West Pokot
24530104 ST BAKHITA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL-KARON Sub County Girls West Pokot
24530302 KAMKETO TRINITY GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls West Pokot
24531108 OUR LADY QUEEN OF PEACE MTELO GIRLS SECONDARY Sub County Girls West Pokot
25508137 MUGANGO GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bomet
25508144 CHESOEN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bomet
25508150 KANUSIN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bomet
25533212 KAGASIK GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bomet
25551135   SAMOEI NGWONET GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bomet
25563209 SOTIT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bomet
25583145 MULOT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bomet
25583146 CHELEMEI  GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bomet
26534105 CONCORD GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Girls Uasin Gishu
26576125 KIPSANGUI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Uasin Gishu
26577126 TACHASIS GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Uasin Gishu
27511530   ST MARYS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Nakuru
27538114   SOKORO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Nakuru
27580009 MARY MOTHER OF GOD CATHOLIC GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Nakuru
27580015 AGC TILOA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Girls Nakuru
28522549 LELACH GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kericho
28553116   BELGUT STAREHE GIRLS CENTRE Sub County Girls Kericho
28553216 KAPCHEBET GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL. Sub County Girls Kericho
28575115 AIC KAKIBEI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kericho
29523107 BONJOGE A.I.C BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Nandi
29540226 AIC LABORET GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Nandi
29540229 ST.JOHN PAUL II CHEPTERWAI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Nandi
29540231 SDA KURGUNG GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Nandi
29579108 KAPKECHUI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Nandi
30514111 PCEA NANYUKI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Laikipia
30556308 STAREHE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Laikipia
31567102 KISAJU DIPAK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kajiado
32546202 OUR LADY OF ANGELS MARINWA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Narok
32560213 ILKERIN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Narok
32581219 SAMOEI KIPTENDEN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Narok
32581302 SEKENANI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Narok
32581305 TALEK GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Narok
32581306 SIANA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Girls Narok
33584004 AIC CHURO GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Girls Baringo
34520108 KAPKOROS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Elgeyo Marakwet
34520401 ST. BENEDICTS ARROR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Elgeyo Marakwet
34561103 LITER GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Elgeyo Marakwet
34561203 KAPTICH GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Elgeyo Marakwet
35609110   ST PETERS BUSIBI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Busia
35609116   NYAKWAKA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Busia
35609118   ST.CHRISPINE SAMIA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Busia
35610107 ST. TRIZA MUNDERE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Busia
35620212 ST ANNE ANGOROM GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Busia
35623115   BWALIRO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Busia
35623126 ST. MICHAEL BUDUMA ACK GIRLS SECONDARY Sub County Girls Busia
35623127 ESIBEMBE A.C. GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Busia
35629124 ST. PAULS ELWANIKHA GIRLS Sub County Girls Busia
36602123 BUNGOMA BAPTIST GIRLS, HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bungoma
36602134 MATUMBUFU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bungoma
36602147 SIANGWE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bungoma
36605116   KAPTELELIO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bungoma
36612128 ST. KIZITO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL – MUKHWEYA Sub County Girls Bungoma
36612216 SANANDIKI GIRLS FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bungoma
36613126 BAKISA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bungoma
36626110   KARIBUNI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bungoma
36626111 BINYENYA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bungoma
36626112   GEOFF BROWN GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bungoma
36626113   SIBUMBA S.A GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bungoma
36626114   KOLANI FRIENDS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bungoma
36626210 ACK TULIENGE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bungoma
36626211   ST. AUGUSTINE SITABICHA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bungoma
36626212 S.A MUFUNGU GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bungoma
36626213 MALAKISI MUSLIM HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bungoma
36628108 ST PAU’LS MILUKI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bungoma
36628109 NANG’ENI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bungoma
36628140 MT CARMEL GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bungoma
36630211 S A NALONDO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bungoma
36635033 S.A CHEBOSI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bungoma
36635035 MILO FRIENDS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bungoma
36636004 NAMUNYIRI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Bungoma
37603109 IBINZO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kakamega
37603110   KILIMO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kakamega
37603113   ST.LUKES SHISANGO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kakamega
37607102 MUKUYU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kakamega
37608016 BUCHENYA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kakamega
37608021 THE NATIVITY OF OUR LADY-MUTOMA GIRLS’ Sub County Girls Kakamega
37608025 ST PETER’S MUYUNDI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kakamega
37608026 ST BENEDICT MUKOYE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kakamega
37608031 ST CECILIA LUFUMBO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kakamega
37614208 ST TERESA ISANJIRO GIRLS SECONDARY Sub County Girls Kakamega
37614407 MARY GORET KALENDA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kakamega
37615023 FR. JOSEPH ORTNER GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kakamega
37615024 MALINYA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kakamega
37615030 OUR LADY QUEEN OF PEACE SHIKONDI GIRLS Sub County Girls Kakamega
37615031 FRIENDS SCHOOL MUTAHO GIRLS’ SECONDARY Sub County Girls Kakamega
37616042 SHIHUMBU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kakamega
37616050 ST. ANNES’ MUNASIO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kakamega
37617409 EMUKHUWA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kakamega
37625118   MWIHILA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kakamega
37625125 EMUTSASA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kakamega
37625126 ST. ANNES DUDI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kakamega
37627132 ACK KOYONZO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kakamega
37627140 ST JAMES NAMAMBA GIRLS Sub County Girls Kakamega
37631306 ST. ELIZABETH LIKUYANI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kakamega
37631308 HOLY CROSS SANGO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kakamega
37631311 ST. VERONICA MIREMBE GIRLS SECONDARY Sub County Girls Kakamega
37631516 ST. HENRY’S SAISI WABUGE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kakamega
37631518 ST.PETERS MOI’S BRIDGE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kakamega
37632308 ST MARY’S EBUTENJE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kakamega
37634327 ST.TERESA ESHISENYE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kakamega
38633209 HOBUNAKA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Vihiga
39713016 AWASI P.A.G. GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kisumu
39713032 KOBURA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kisumu
39713039 ST TERESA’S WAWIDHI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kisumu
39713040 NYALENDA GIRLS SECONDARY  SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kisumu
39714130 NDURU KADERO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kisumu
39714131 KORWENJE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kisumu
39714135 RANEN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kisumu
39733219 ST MARY’S NYAMARIMBA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kisumu
39734314 ST. RITA RAMULA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kisumu
39734315 PADRE PIO MASOGO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kisumu
39734410 MUTWALA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kisumu
39737035 A.I.C OLAGO ALUOCH ALARA GIRLS SECONDARY Sub County Girls Kisumu
40703308 NYOSIA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kisii
40716111   BONYAORO GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kisii
40735124 MATIBO GIRLS DAY AND BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kisii
40735221 GETARE GIRLS DAY&BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kisii
40747105 ST. LINUS ETAGO DOK SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kisii
40747208 MOTICHO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Kisii
41704142 ST.TERESA’S NYAUU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Homa Bay
41709109 NYABERA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Homa Bay
41710342 NYAFARE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Homa Bay
41710345 KALANDING GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Homa Bay
41724010 APUOCHE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Homa Bay
41724016 ALARA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Homa Bay
41724116 BONGU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Homa Bay
41724212 BISHOP OCHIEL NYAGIDHA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Homa Bay
41730113 KASWANGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Homa Bay
41730115 NYANDENG’A MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Homa Bay
41731007 KARABONDI GIRL’S  SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Homa Bay
41731404 OGENYA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Homa Bay
41742135 RANGWE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Homa Bay
41743212 ST. MARY’S ANDING’O GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Homa Bay
42705313 FR.GULIK URADI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Siaya
42712210 MBEKA GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Siaya
42712313 ULOWA GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Siaya
42721220 ENG. GUMBO RAMBIRA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Siaya
42725111 LIFUNGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Siaya
42725208 RALAK GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Siaya
42726111 MUTUMBU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Siaya
43706149 BONDEKA ELCK GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Nyamira
43706151 NYAIGWA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Nyamira
43720122 A.I.C GIETAI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Nyamira
43720125 ONSANDO GIRLS DEB SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Nyamira
43728125   NYASIO  ELCK GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Nyamira
43728126   ST. CLARE GEKENDO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Nyamira
44707133 GOD NGOCHE GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Migori
44707140 RADIENYA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Migori
44708115 TARANG’ANYA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Migori
44717128 ST JOSEPH’S TUK – JOWI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Migori
44718208 SAKURI GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Migori
44729117   ST. GEMMA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Girls Migori
44729142 NDIWA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Migori
44736120 SIRO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Migori
44736208 KAMSAKI SALVATION ARMY GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Migori
44739118 MICHELLE OBAMA KOGELO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Migori
44744128 ST CELESTINO NYANGUBO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Migori
44746103 KWIBANCHA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Migori
45801105   UMUSALAMA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Garissa
45801110   IFTIN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Garissa
45801127   YATHRIB GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Garissa
45815108 HAJI IDRIS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Garissa
47811302   GOLOLBIA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Mandera
47817105   BANISA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls Mandera


Tags:



Related Posts


Comments (0)

Leave a Comment

Type the above code here