TSC Teachers salary - TSC New Salary Scale for Teachers 2017 – 2018

Civil Service Job GroupTeachers
Designation
Basic SalaryCommon AllowancesGross Salary
Min.Max.HouseCommuterMin.Max.
GP116,69221,3045,0004,00025,69230,304
HATS IV19,32324,6625,0004,00028,32333,662
JGAT III24,66229,9186,0004,00034,66239,918
KGAT II31,02041,59010,0005,00046,02056,590
LGAT I35,91045,88020,0006,00061,91071,880
MSenior GAT41,59055,84020,0008,00069,59083,840
NPrincipal GAT II48,19065,29024,0008,00080,19097,290
PPrincipal GAT I77,527103,89440,00012,000129,527155,894
QSenior Principal89,748120,27040,00014,000143,748174,270
RChief Principal109,089144,92840,00016,000165,089200,928

tsc new salary structure for teachers

kenyan teachers new salary scale pdf

new job groups for teachers

secondary school teachers salary in kenya

tsc house allowance clusters

teachers cba implementation matrix

tsc salary increment

tsc latest news on teachers salaries


Tags:



Related Posts


Comments (0)

Leave a Comment

Type the above code here

Search Now




Trending Now


  1. How to M-Pesa as Upwork payment method
  2. Top 50 Wines and Spirits Distributors and wine delivery in kenya 2021 2022
  3. Dpte Intake 2021: Universities
  4. List 20+ Websites - What are some lesser known but useful websites?
  5. Karatina University courses - SCHOOL OF BUSINESS fee structure and intake


Categories


  1. How to
  2. Banks and Loans
  3. knec portal
  4. knec examiners
  5. kuccps News
  6. intakes
  7. EDUCATION NEWS in kenya
  8. Electronics
  9. Helb Portal
  10. Kenya universities and Colleges
  11. Teachers Service Commission Latest News
  12. celebrities in kenya
  13. erevision
  14. Courses & certificates
  15. Tsc County Jobs
  16. Online TSC Payslips