TSC latest Jobs - Vacancies for Secondary Schools 2019

TSC Jobs 

 

The Teachers Service Commission is advertising jobs in different schools in kenya 

 

TEACHERS SERVICE COMMISSION
TEACHING VACANCIES IN SECONDARY SCHOOLS
JANURY 2019
KIAMBU COUNTY
THIKA WEST    
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Juja Farm Eng/Lit 1
  2 Kimuchu Bst/Geo Kisw/Hist 2
  3 Broad Way Mixed Math/Phy 1
  4 St.Francis Nyacaba Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL     5
THIKA EAST    
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Magogoni Phy/Chem 1
  2 Ndula Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL     2
KIAMBU        
SN/NO   SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Cianda High Mixed Bio/Chem 1
  2 Gachie Math/Chem 1
  3 Kihara Math/Phy 1
  4 Muongoiya Bio/Chem 1
  5 Riara Hist/CRE 1
  6 St.Angelas Girls Karura Hist/CRE 1
  7 St.Josephs Riabai Math/Chem 1
  8 Ack Karura Sec Agric/Bio 1
  9 St.Andrew Ndenderu Bio/Agric 1
  10 Thimbigua Math/Phy 1
  11 Kiambaa Mixed Chem/Phy 1
  12 Hgm Tinganga Kisw/Hist 1
  13 Snr Chief Koinange Phy/Chem 1
  14 Kanunga Hist/CRE 1
TOTAL       14
RUIRU      
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Kwihota Chem/Phy 1

tsc jobs 2018

tsc jobs 2019

tsc job vacancies 2018

tsc advertised vacancies 2018

tsc secretariat jobs 2018

tsc adverts 2018

tsc replacement 2018

tsc drivers jobs

 

Page 2

  2 Spinners Phy/Chem 1
  3 Kwangethe Math/Phy 1
TOTAL     3
GATUNDU SOUTH    
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Ngenda Sec Bst/Geo 1
  2 Wamwangi Phy/Math 1
  3 Ndundu Sec Hist/CRE 1
  4 Queen Of Peace Nembu Math/Chem 1
  5 Gachika Agric/Bio 1
  6 Gikure Sec Kisw/CRE 1
  7 Munyu-Ini Eng/Lit 1
  8 Kagio Sec. Chem/Bio 1
  9 Kibiru Math/Phy 1
  10 Gatitu.H.S Phy/Math 1
  11 Ikuma CRE/Geo 1
  12 Mutunguru Bst/Geo 1
  13 Gachoka Sec Eng/Lit 1
  14 Ndarugu Bio/Agric 1
  15 Pcea Raburi Eng/Lit 1
  16 Kimunyu Phy/Math 1
  17 Muthiga Girls Hsc/... 1
TOTAL     17
GITHUNGURI    
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Githima Agric/Bio 1
  2 Kiambururu Sec Eng/Lit, Bio/Chem 2
  3 Kamondo Bio/Maths 1
  4 PCEA Ngemwa Kisw/Hist 1
  5 Kagema Chem/Math 1
  6 Pcea Mihato Kisw/CRE 1
  7 Pcea Matuguta Chem/Phy 1
  8 Pcea Muka Chem/Bio 1
  9 Githiga Chem/Bio 1
  10 Miiri Math/Phy 1
  11 Ndireti Agric/Bio 1
  12 Nyaga Bio/Chem 1
  13 Mukuyu Geo/CRE 1
  14 Kahunira Chem/Math 1
TOTAL     15
GATUNDU NORTH    
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Mutuma Secondary Math/Chem 1
  2 Ndekei Sec Math/Bst 1
  3 Njahi Sec Comp/... 1
  4 St.Joseph,S The Worker-Mangu Bst/Math 1
  5 Mataara Sec Eng/Lit 1
  6 Kaibere Sec Bst/Math 1
  7 Kiriko Mixed Bio/Chem 1

Page 3

  8 Mukurwe Bio/Math 1
  9 Iruri Bst/Geo 1
  10 Mokwa Boys Maths/Bst 1
  11 Maria-Ini Phy/Chem 1
  12 Gacege Math/Chem 1
TOTAL       12
KIKUYU        
S/NO   SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Gathiga Sec Hist/CRE 1
  2 Ack Nyathuna Chem/Math 1
  3 Kirangari Boys .H.S Agric/Bio 1
  4 Muguga Wa Gatonye Chem/Bio 1
  5 Muhu Kangari Sec Phy/Chem 1
  6 Kanjeru Girls Sec Math/Bst 1
  7 Ack Gikuni Sec Bio/Agric 1
  8 St.Kevin,S Sec Phy/Math 1
  9 Fr. Kevin Kelly Hist/CRE 1
  10 Karai Mixed Kisw/CRE 1
  11 Kikuyu Day Math/Bio 1
  12 Alliance Girls Math/Bio 1
  13 Nachu Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL       13
LARI        
S/NO   SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Bathi Kisw/Hist 1
  2 Githia Mixed Math/Chem 1
  3 Pcea Gituamba Girls Agric/Bio 1
  4 Kamahindu Eng/Lit, CRE/Hist 2
  5 Kamuchege Eng/Lit 1
  6 Kambaa Girls CRE/Kisw Geo/Math 2
  7 Kimende High Math/Chem 1
  8 Kinale Sec Math/Bst 1
  9 Magina Sec Math/Phy 1
  10 Mugiko Sec Eng/Lit ,Phy/Math 2
  11 St.Augustine Nyanduma Chem/Bio, Eng/Lit 2
  12 Utugi Bst/Geo 1
  13 Gitithia Girls Geo/Bst 1
  14 D.N. Kiburi Sulmac Kisw/CRE 1
  15 Mirangi Mixed Math/Phy 1
  16 Gathaithi Eng/Lit 1
  17 Kingatua Agric/Bio 1
  18 Kamae Bst/Math 1
  19 Kamburu Math/Bio 1
  20 Gatamaiyu Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL       24
LIMURU      
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Makutano Eng/Lit 1
  2 Ngarariga Sec CRE/Geo 1

Page 4

  3 Gatuura Mixed Math/Phy 1
  4 Bibirioni Boys Eng/Lit, Kisw/Geo 2
  5 Kamirithu Phy/Chem, Bst/Geo 2
  6 Ngecha Girls Bst/Math 1
  7 Muna CRE/Hist 1
  8 Kinyongori CRE/Kisw, Kisw/Hist 2
  9 Loreto Limuru Hsc/.... 1
  10 Tigoni Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL       13
NYANDARUA COUNTY
NYANDARUA CENTRAL    
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Munyeki Bst/Math 1
  2 Silanga Bst/Math 1
  3 Manyatta Math/Phy 1
  4 Mihuti Math/Phy 1
  5 Salient Math/Chem, Eng/Lit 2
  6 Passenga Math/Phy 1
  7 Nyandarua High Hist/CRE 1
  8 Mawingo Phy/Chem 1
  9 Huruma Hist/CRE 1
  10 Githunguri Math/Hist 1
  11 Mwihoti Eng/Lit 1
  12 Kaimbaga Sec Hist/CRE 1
  13 Kieni Sec Hist/CRE 1
TOTAL     14
    KINANGOP    
S/NO   SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Karati Phy/Math 1
  2 Sasumua Eng/Lit 1
  3 Ragia Sec Eng/Lit 1
  4 Yaang,A Chem/Bio 1
  5 Munyaka High Agric/Bio 1
  6 Muthomi Phy/Chem 1
  7 Kageraini Mixed Math/Bst 1
  8 Magumu Eng/Lit 1
  9 Githinji Kisw/Hist, Phy/Chem 2
  10 Tulaga Sec Bio/Chem, Phy/CRE 2
  11 Heni Sec Eng/Lit 1
  12 St.Christophers [Kianale] Geo/Math 1
  13 Rwanyambo Mixed Hist/CRE 1
  14 Kamunyaka Sec Hist/CRE 1
  15 Koinange Mixed Kisw/Hist 1
  16 Mucibau Kisw/CRE 1
  17 Ndothua Sec Bio/Agric 1
  18 Kinangop Gateway Math/Phy 1
  19 St.Mary Sec Kisw/CRE 1
  20 Kariahu Sec Eng/Lit 1
  21 Njabini Mixed Kisw/Geo 1
TOTAL       23

Page 5

NYANDARUA NORTH    
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Baari Sec Math/Phy 1
  2 Raichiri Sec Bst/Math 1
  3 Mwihangia Sec Bst/Math 1
  4 Kahuho Sec Eng/Lit 1
  5 Karago-Ini Mixed Bio/Chem 1
  6 Wangui Hist/CRE 1
  7 Kihara Eng/Lit 1
  8 Ndivai Sec Math/Chem 1
  9 Mbuyu Sec Phy/Math 1
  10 Kaheho Sec Bst/Math 1
  11 Ngai-Ndeithia Sec Hist/Kisw 1
  12 Lake Olbolosat Math/Phy 1
  13 Githunguchu Mixed Math/Chem 1
  14 Pondo Sec Eng/Lit 1
  15 Mukoe Hist/CRE 1
  16 Kagondo Math/Chem 1
  17 Simbara CRE/Hist 1
  18 Uruku Mixed Hist/Bst 1
  19 Murichu Geo/Kisw 1
  20 Irigithathi Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL     20
NYANDARUA SOUTH    
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Rugongo Sec Kisw/Hist 1
  2 Nandarasi Sec Kisw/Hist 1
  3 Ndunyu Njeru Sec Kisw/CRE 1
  4 Mekaro Hist/CRE 1
  5 Kinja Kisw/CRE 1
  6 Kimuri Bio/Chem Math/Phy 2
  7 Mwenda-Ndu Sec Chem/Bio 1
  8 Gathara Kisw/CRE 1
  9 Mwiteithia Kisw/CRE, Chem/Phy 2
  10 Murungaru Sec Bio/Agric 1
  11 Mutamaiyu Chem/Math 1
  12 Kihumbu Hist/Geo 1
  13 Kiambariki Eng/Lit, CRE/Kisw 2
  14 St.Michael Faru Eng/Lit 1
  15 Aberdare Ranges Bio/Agric 1
  16 Thindi High Star Bio/Agric 1
  17 Kambata Bst/Geo 1
  18 Kirwara Kisw/Hist 1
  19 Kahuru Bio/Agric 1
  20 Raitha Mixed Math/Geo 1
  21 Muti-Ini Bst/Geo 1
  22 Karima Girls Bio/Math 1
  23 Kirera Agric/Bio 1
TOTAL     26

Page 6

NYANDARUA WEST    
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Gathanji Math/Phy 1
  2 Gatimu Sec Kisw/CRE 1
  3 Hospital Hill Eng/Lit 1
  4 Matura Sec Math/Bst 1
  5 Ngano Sec Kisw/Hist 1
  6 Ol-Joro Orok Sec Geo/Hist 1
  7 Silibwet Sec Math/Phy 1
  8 Uhuru Eng/Lit 1
  9 Weru Sec Phy/Chem 1
  10 Kiheo Sec Kisw/Hist 1
  11 Ngatha Sec Math/Bst 1
  12 Igwamiti Mixed Math/Chem 1
  13 Kangui Boys Phy/Chem 1
  14 Karandi Sec Math/Bst 1
TOTAL     14
MIRANGINE    
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Matindiri Sec Eng/Lit 1
  2 Rutara Hist/CRE 1
  3 Kanjuiri Sec Geo/Bst 1
  4 Ngorika Sec Bio/Agric 1
  5 Ruiru Sec Hist/CRE, Bio/Agric 2
  6 Gituamba Mixed Hist/Geo 1
  7 Mirangine Sec Bio/Agric 1
  8 Tumaini Sec Geo/CRE 1
  9 Sabugo Sec Comp/... 1
  10 Nyaituga Sec Phy/Math 1
TOTAL     11
KIPIPIRI        
S/NO   SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Kiambogo Agric/Bio 1
  2 Satima Sec Phy/Chem 1
  3 Kirima Bio/Agric 1
  4 Ndemi Bio/Math 1
  5 Malewa CRE/Kisw 1
  6 Mumui Eng/Lit, Bio/Chem 2
  7 Geta Sec Bio/Agric 1
  8 Wanjohi Mixed Kisw/CRE 1
  9 Mahindu Sec Geo/Kisw 1
  10 Lereshwa Kisw/CRE 1
  11 Marimu Sec Agric/Chem 1
  12 Kipipiri Kisw/CRE 1
  13 Jura Eng/Lit 1
  14 Kabati Eng/Lit 1
  15 Wanjeri Bst/Geo 1
  16 Gatondo Eng/Lit 1
  17 Manunga Mixed Math/Chem 1

Page 7

  18 Gathuthi Sec Kisw/CRE 1
  19 Miharati Agric/Bio 1
  20 Kagongo Sec Math/Geo 1
TOTAL     21
KIRINYAGA COUNTY
KIRINYAGA EAST    
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Gacatha Sc Hist/CRE 1
  2 Gaciongo Sec Agric/Geo 1
  3 Gatunguru Eng/Lit 1
  4 Githure Hist/Bst 1
  5 Karucho Eng/Lit 1
  6 Kavote Kisw/Hist 1
  7 Kiamiciri Sec Bio/Agric 1
  8 Kiamwathi Sec Kisw/Hist Comp/.. 2
  9 Kianyambo Kisw/CRE 1
  10 Ngarirama Eng/Lit 1
  11 Ngunngu Sec Hist/CRE 1
  12 St.Louis Nyagithuci Chem/Bio 1
  13 Rukenya Sec Phy/Math Math/Chem 2
  14 Kimunye Bst/Geo 1
  15 Gatugura Mixed Geo/Bst 1
  16 St.Mary Magdalene Githage Agric/Bio 1
  17 St.Bakhita Kiburia Girls Kisw/Hist 1
  18 Rwambiti Kisw/Geo 1
  19 Kiamugumo Girls Math/Chem 1
TOTAL     21
KIRINYAGA CENTRAL    
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Gatwe Bio/Chem Kisw/CRE 2
  2 Karaini Sec Bst/Geo Eng/Lit 2
  3 Kiaga Chem/Math 1
  4 Kiamaina Sec CRE/Geo Chem/Math 2
  5 Kiamuruga Sec Kisw/Hist Math/Phy 2
  6 Kiandieri Sec Eng/Lit 1
  7 Kiarugu Hist/CRE 1
  8 St.Agnes Girls Kiranja Bio/Chem 1
  9 Mugwwandi Eng/Lit 1
  10 Mutitu Kisw/CRE 1
  11 Sacred Heart Kangaita Bst/Math 1
  12 St.James Kiaritha Math/Phy 1
  13 Kirimunge Mixed Eng/Lit 1
  14 Gathuthuma Math/Phy 1
TOTAL     18
KIRINYAGA WEST    
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Bishop Ngoru Githuaini CRE/Hist 1
  2 Gacharu Bio/Agric 1
  3 Gakindu Sec Kisw/CRE 1

Page 8

  4 Getuya Sec Bio/Math 1
  5 Kabonge Hist/Geo 1
  6 Kathaka Seec Hist/Geo 1
  7 Kiandangae Sec Kisw/Hist 1
  8 Kianjege West Math/Phy 1
  9 Kinyakiiru Hist/CRE 1
  10 Mukangu Sec Chem/Math 1
  11 Mukui Phy/Chem Phy/Chem 1
  12 Ngugu-Ini Sec Kisw/Hist 1
  13 St.Peters Gathuthiini Comp/..... 1
  14 St.Philips Baricho Sec Chem/Math 1
  15 Thumaita Sec Eng/Lit 1
  16 Kiburu Boys Bio/Chem 1
  17 St.Marys Kiaragana Mixed Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL       17
MWEA WEST    
SN/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Kangai Mixed Eng/Lit, Math/Chem 2
  2 Rukanga Sec Agric/Bio 1
  3 Thiba Mixed Phy/Chem 1
  4 St.Mary,Smwea Girls Agric/Bio 1
  5 Kombuini Mixed Bst/Geo 1
  6 Nyaga Mixed Bst/Hist 1
  7 Nyaikungu Mixed Bst/Math 1
  8 Gitoo-Ini Hist/Geo 1
  9 Rurii Kisw/CRE 1
  10 Good Samaritan Chem/Phy 1
  11 Mukou Mixed Math/Phy 1
  12 Ngothi Mixed Eng/Lit 1
  13 Kiandegwa Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL     14
MWEA EAST    
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Kanjinji Bio/Chem 1
  2 Kangati Sec Bio/Agric 1
  3 St.Peters Difathas Phy/Chem 1
  4 Gathigiriri CRE/Hist 1
  5 Mumbu-Ini Eng/Lit 1
  6 Gakuu Mixed Math/Chem 1
  7 Ngurubani Mixed Math/Phy 1
  8 Ikurungu Math/Bst 1
  9 Kiamanyeki Sec Kisw/Hist 1
  10 Togonye Sec Kisw/Hist 1
  11 Uramandi Sec Hist/Geo 1
TOTAL     11
MURANGA COUNTY
MURANGA SOUTH    
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Mithini Bio/Chem 1

Page 9

2 Mwangaza Comp/... 1
3 Maragua Ridge Math/Chem 1
4 Kaharo Girls CRE/Hist, Math/Chem 2
5 Kaharo Boys Eng/Lit, Phy/Chem 2
6 Nginda Mixed Bio/Chem 1
7 Gikomora Sec Kisw/CRE 1
8 Ichagaki Sec Phy/Chem 1
9 Kianjiru-Ini CRE/Hist 1
10 Mihango Math/Phy 1
11 Karimiri Bio/Chem 1
12 Karaini Eng/Lit 1
13 Gathera Chem/Math 1
TOTAL     15
GATANGA      
SN/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Delmonte Mixed Math/Phy 1
2 Githambia Math/Bst 1
3 Gititu Sec [Gatanga] Eng/Lit 1
4 Gituamba Sec Bio/Chem 1
5 Kiamwathi Eng/Lit 1
6 Kiarutara CRE/Hist 1
7 Kimandi Math/Chem 1
8 Mugumo Bio/Chem 1
9 Muti Hist/Geo 1
10 Mwagu Sec Eng/Lit 1
11 Ndaka-Ini Mixed Kisw/CRE 1
12 New Nyaga Comp.... 1
13 Ngelelya Sec Kisw/Geo Phy/Chem 2
14 Rwegetha Sec Eng/Lit 1
15 Swani Bio/Math 1
16 Gakurai Math/Bst 1
17 Giteme Kisw/Geo 1
18 Gatanga Girls Eng/Lit 1
19 Gatura Girls Hsc/... 1
TOTAL     20
KAHURO      
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Gitura Mixed Bio/Chem 1
  2 Kagumo Eng/Lit 1
  3 Kahatia Phy/Chem 1
  4 Kahithe Chem/Bio 1
  5 Kamaguta Bio/Agric 1
  6 Kiumba Sec Bio/Chem 1
  7 Matharite Kisw/Hist 1
  8 Mirichu Math/Phy 1
  9 Mukangu Mixed Math/Phy 1
10 Murarandia Mixed Math/Chem 1
11 Weithaga Boys Kisw/Geo 1
12 Dr. Gitau Math/Chem 1
13 Gatara Math/Chem 1

Page 10

  14 Koimbe Chem/Phy 1
  15 Ndutumi Bio/Math 1
  16 Mukumu Geo/Kisw 1
  17 Mugoiri Mixed Bio/Chem 1
  18 Gitie Mixed Agric/Bio 1
  19 Kahuro Math/Bst 1
  20 Mugoiri Girls Maths/Bio 1
TOTAL       20
MURANGA EAST    
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Kiangochi Hist/CRE 1
  2 Kimathi Eng/Lit 1
  3 St.Vincent Maragi Kisw/CRE 1
  4 Mirira Mixed Math/Phy 1
  5 Muchungucha Eng/Lit 1
  6 Mukurwe Wa Nyagathanga Math/Chem 1
  7 St.Joseph Kiangage Agric/Bio 1
  8 Mweru Hist/CRE 1
  9 Karemaini Agric/Bio 1
  10 Giathiya Kisw/Hist 1
  11 Kiawambea Bst/Math 1
  12 Gakurwe Sec Chem/Math 1
  13 Muranga High Bio/Agric 1
  14 Mumbi Girls Hsc/... 1
  15 Muranga sch for H.I Hist/CRE 1
TOTAL     15
MATHIOYA    
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Gikoe Eng/Lit 1
  2 Gitugi Mixed Bio/Agric 1
  3 Kiambuthia Eng/Lit 1
  4 Kihuro Sec Phy/Math 1
  5 Mioro CRE/Bst 1
  6 Mihuti Eng/Lit 1
  7 Wahundura Mixed Math/Phy 1
  8 Iruri Eng/Lit 1
  9 Mathioya Mixed Math/Bst 1
  10 Ngamba Chem/Bio 1
  11 Mananga Math/Phy 1
  12 Njumbi High Math/Phy 1
TOTAL     12
KANGEMA    
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Ihiga Sec Bst/Math 1
  2 Muguru Mixed Comp/.... 1
  3 Watuha Mixed Eng/Lit 1
  4 Kanorero Sec Math/Phy 1
  5 Kihoya Mixed Chem/Agric 1
  6 Dr.Kiano Mixed Bst/Math 1

Page 11

7 Gitugi Sec Eng/Lit 1
8 Kiarathe Phy/Math 1
9 Nyakahura Chem/Phy 1
10 Kiawambogo Math/Chem 1
11 Wanjerere Bio/Agric 1
12 Kiruri Boys Kisw/Geo 1
13 Nyagatugu Boys Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL     13
KIGUMO      
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Ndugamano Comp/... 1
2 Mutunguru Eng/Lit 1
3 Turuturu Phy/Math 1
4 Gatumbi Bio/Chem 1
5 Karega Bst/Math 1
6 Mununga Eng/Lit 1
7 Ikumbi Agric/Bio 1
8 Mairi Math/Chem 1
9 Mwarano Kisw/Hist 1
10 Kanderendu Bst/Geo 1
11 St.Paul Kamukabi Math/Bst 1
12 Gikigie Phy/Math 1
13 Njora Eng/Lit 1
14 Muthithi Math/Bst 1
15 Wamahiga Sec Bst/Geo 1
16 Mumbu CRE/Kisw Math/Chem 2
17 Thamara Eng/Lit 1
18 Kigumo Mixed Agric/Bio 1
19 Kigumo Girls Eng/Lit 1
20 Githima CRE/Hist 1
TOTAL     21
KANDARA      
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Gatitu Math/Chem 1
2 Gatitu-Ini CRE/Geo 1
3 Kandara Mixed Math/Phy 1
4 Kangui Agric/Bio 1
5 Karigu-Ini Hist/Geo 1
6 Karugia Eng/Lit 1
7 Kenyoho Comp/.... 1
8 Kiangari Kisw/CRE 1
9 Kiawambutu Math/Phy 1
10 Kibage Bst/CRE 1
11 Kirigithu Phy/Chem 1
12 Kirirwa Sec Math/Phy 1
13 Kirunguru Bst/Math 1
14 Mugecha Mixed Hist/CRE 1
15 Muiri-Ini Eng/Lit 1
16 Muruka Math/Phy 1
17 Naaro Mixed Math/Phy 1

Page 12

  18 Ngurwe-Ini Agric/Bio Phy/Math 2
  19 Pcea Mahutia Kisw/Hist 1
  20 St.Mathew Kianyingi Math/Bst 1
  21 Wangai Bio/Geo 1
  22 Gituru Mixed Math/Phy 1
  23 Gaichanjiru High Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL       24
NYERI COUNTY
NYERI CENTRAL    
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Gachika Sec. Maths/Phy 1
  2 Kahiga Sec. Kisw/Hist 1
  3 Kihathe Sec. Kisw/Hist 1
  4 Rware Sec. Agric/Bio 1
  5 Ngangarithi Mixed Bst/Math 1
  6 St.Peters Thunguma Eng/Lit 1
  7 Kagumo High School Comp/.. 1
  8 Nyeri High Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL     8
TETU        
S/NO   SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Gatitu Kisw/Hist 1
  2 Huo-Ini Sec Chem/Math 1
  3 Kaiguri Sec Kisw/CRE 1
  4 Karangia Sec Eng/Lit 1
  5 Kiandu Sec Comp/... 1
  6 Kigwandi Sec Kisw/Hist 1
  7 Kiriti Mixed Hist/CRE 1
  8 St.Joseph Wamagana Agric/Bio 1
  9 St.Paul,S Githakwa Comp/... 1
  10 Wandumbi Sec Eng/Lit 1
  11 Gachatha Sec Eng/Lit 1
  12 Kanjora Sec Eng/Lit 1
  13 St.Mary,S Kariguini Bst/Maths 1
  14 Gathathi Ini Sec Chem/Bio 1
TOTAL       14
MUKURWEINI    
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Kaharo Eng/Lit 1
  2 Ngamwa Eng/Lit 1
  3 Mukurweini Boys Math/Phy 1
  4 Karaba Mixed CRE/Hist Eng/Lit 2
  5 Wamutitu Comp/... 1
  6 Ndiaini Girls Kisw/CRE 1
  7 Ngoru Orthodox Bio/Agric 1
  8 Rev-Muhoro School For The Deaf Bio/KSL/.... 1

Page 13

  9 Moi Giathugu Hist/Kisw 1
  10 Mweru Sec Bio/Chem 1
  11 Kihuti Sec Eng/Lit, Hist/CRE 2
  12 Karundu Hist/CRE 1
  13 St.John Thunguri Orthodox Sec. CRE/Kisw 1
  14 Gathiriti Sec. Agric/Bio 1
TOTAL       16
MATHIRA WEST    
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Iruri Sec. Eng/Lit 1
  2 Kabiruini Sec. Phy/Math 1
  3 Kanyama Sec Kisw/Hist 1
  4 Kianjogu Sec. Hist/CRE 1
  5 Ngaini Sec. Kisw/Hist 1
  6 Ngunguru Sec. Kisw/Hist Bio/Chem 2
  7 Rititi Sec. Math/Chem 1
  8 Tumu Tumu Girls Sec. Comp/........ 1
  9 Bishop Gatimu Ngandu Sec. Maths/Phy 1
TOTAL     10
MATHIRA EAST    
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Gathehu Sec. Phy/Math 1
  2 Gikumbo Sec. Kisw/Hist 1
  3 Gitunduti Sec. Phy/Math 1
  4 Ihwagi Sec. CRE/Hist 1
  5 Kangocho Sec. Kisw/CRE 1
  6 Kiambara Sec. Eng/Lit 1
  7 Magutu Sec. Phy/Chem 1
  8 Mathaithi Sec. Kisw/Hist 1
  9 Muthea Sec. Kisw/CRE 1
  10 Gakuyu Sec. Eng/Lit 1
  11 Kanjuri Boys Sec. Chem/Geo 1
  12 Kirimara Sec. Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL     12
KIENI EAST    
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Burguret Math/Geo 1
  2 Gakawa Eng/Lit 1
  3 Irigithathi Phy/Math 1
  4 Kambura-Ini Chem/Bio 1
  5 Mlima Kenya Geo/Bst 1
  6 Muretu Kisw/CRE 1
  7 Mwiewiri Kisw/CRE 1
  8 St.Joseph Allamano Bst/Geo 1
  9 Warazo Jet Hist/Geo 1
TOTAL     9

Page 14

KIENI WEST    
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Charity Math/Chem 1
  2 Gakanga Phy/Math 1
  3 Karemeno Eng/Lit 1
  4 Kimuri CRE/Hist 1
  5 Endarasha Boys Eng/Lit 1
  6 Muguda Bio/Agric 1
  7 St.Georges Gatarakwa Eng/Lit 1
  8 St.Regina Nairutia Bst/Math 1
  9 Kiaragana Math/Chem 1
TOTAL     9
NYERI SOUTH SUB-COUNTY    
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Gitugi Mixed Math/Bst 1
  2 Gitundu Bio/Agric 1
  3 Ihuririo Phy/Math 1
  4 Irindi Bio/Agric 1
  5 Kabebero Agric/Bio 1
  6 Kagonye Phy/Math 1
  7 Kairuthi Hist/CRE 1
  8 Kariko Hist/CRE 1
  9 Kiahagu Mixed Eng/Lit 1
  10 Kiamuya Comp/..... 1
  11 Kihome Math/Bst 1
  12 Mucharage Math/Phy Hist/CRE 2
  13 Muirungi CRE/Hist 1
  14 Mumbuini Hist/CRE 1
  15 Munyange Kisw/CRE 1
  16 St.Mary,S Karuthi Hist/CRE 1
  17 Witima Comp/..... 1
  18 St.Maria Gorretti Ruruguti Chem/Phy 1
TOTAL     19
COAST REGION
KWALE COUNTY
    MSAMBWENI SUBCOUNTY    
S/NO   SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Dori Girls Chem/Phy 1
  2 Kinondo Math/Chem Eng/Lit 2
  3 Mkwakwani Kisw/CRE 1
  4 Ukunda Eng/Lit 1
  5 Juhudi Bio/Agric 1
  6 Kiranga Agric/Bio 1
  7 Ramisi Eng/Lit 1
  8 Bongwe Bio/Chem 1
  9 Mvindweni Geo/Bst 1

Page 15

<


Tags:



Related Posts


Comments (0)

Leave a Comment

Type the above code here

Search Now




Trending Now


  1. 2019 KCSE CANDIDATES first revision mpesa paybill 820201
  2. most Marketable TSC Subject Combination in kenya for Secondary School Teachers
  3. Kimende Primary school contacts and location
  4. TSC news - TSC to pay allowances before CBC training Teachers demand
  5. Top 12 Most Powerful Militaries

Categories


  1. Tsc County Jobs
  2. KCSE Results 2018 Online
  3. Helb Portal
  4. Drop Shipping
  5. KDF Recruitment and salary
  6. Online TSC Payslips
  7. loan apps in kenya
  8. MKU student portal
  9. curriculum vitae
  10. celebrities in kenya
  11. Teachers Service Commission Latest News
  12. insurance
  13. relationship
  14. EDUCATION NEWS in kenya
  15. Business
  16. erevision






10 Kikoneni Eng/Lit 1
11 Mwanyamala Agric/Bio 1
12 Shimoni Math/Phy 1
13 Lungalunga Math/Bio 1
14 Babla Diani Kisw/Hist 1
15 Hon Khatibu Mwashetani Bio/Math 1
16 Perani Eng/Lit 1
17 Mivumoni Math/Bst 1
  TOTAL   18
    KINANGO SUB- COUNTY    
S/NO   SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Bofu Kisw/Hist 1
  2 Mnyenzeni Math/Geo 1
  3 Samburu Hist/Kisw 1
  4 Vigurungani Hist/CRE 1
  5 Salimu Mvurya Bio/Chem 1
  6 Kinagoni Bio/Agric 1
  7 Mnyenzeni Math/Geo 1
  8 Mwavumbo Bio/Agric 1
  9 Taru Kisw/Hist 1
  10 Nzovuni Eng/Lit 1
  11 Mwarovesa Math/Phy 1
  12 Moyeni Geo/CRE 1
    TOTAL   12
    MATUGA SUB- COUNTY    
S/NO   SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
  1 Tumaini Bio/Agric Chem/Math 2
  2 Stephen Kanja Math/Phy 1
  3 Mwamgunga Chem/Math 1
  4 Mkongani