Recruitment Of Additional Teachers - 7672. May 2018 (100% Transition)

 

CENTRAL REGION 

page1image4136

S/NO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

page1image9144
page1image9744

NUMBER

page1image11576

1

Juja Farm

Kisw/Geo, Hist/CRE

2

2

Karibaribi Sec.

Maths/BSt

page1image19832

1

3

Kimuchu Sec.

Chem/Bio, Maths/Chem

page1image25536

2

4

Thika Garisson Sec.

page1image30656

Chem/Bio

page1image32784

1

page1image34032

5

Thika Girls Karibaribi Sec.

Geo/Kisw, Hsc/-

2

page1image39816

6

St. Francis Nyacaba Sec.

Maths/Phy Kisw/CRE, Geo/Bst

3

7

Thika High

Aviation/..

page1image49456

1

8

Athi Sec

Bio/Agr

page1image55120

1

 

TOTAL

page1image60376 page1image61144

13

page1image62872

THIKA EAST SUB COUNTY

KIAMBU SUB COUNTY

S/NO

SCHOOL

page1image68096

SUBJECTS

page1image69288
page1image69896 page1image70056

NUMBER

page1image71624

1

Ndula Sec.

Maths/Phy, Chem/Bio

2

2

Magogoni Sec.

page1image78520

Bio/Chem

page1image80200

1

3

Munyu Girls Sec.

CRE/Hist

page1image86192

1

page1image88696

4

Ndula Sec.

Phy/Maths

1

5

Gatuanyaga

page1image95512

Phy/Maths, Kisw/CRE

page1image97232

2

 

TOTAL

page1image102168

7

page1image104664

S/NO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Muongoiya Sec.

Comp/..

1

2

St Joseph's Riabai

Agric/Bio, Eng/Lit

2

3

St Andrew Ndenderu Sec.

page1image125224

Kisw/Hist, Maths/Geo

page1image126944

2

4

Thimbigua Sec.

Kisw/Hist

1

5

Kiambaa Mixed Sec.

Chem/Maths, Bio/Agric

2

6

HGM Ting'ang'a Sec.

Eng/Lit, Chem/Bio

2

7

Kasarini Sec.

Bio/Agric

1

8

St. Angela Girls Karura Sec

Maths/BSt

1

9

St. Peter's Ndumberi

Maths/BSt

1

10

Muchatha Sec.

Kisw/Geo

1

11

ACK Kiu River

PhyMaths

1

12

ACK Karura Sec

Kisw/Hist

1

13

Ndekei Sec

Kisw/CRE

1

 

TOTAL

 

17

RUIRU SUB COUNTY

GATUNDU SOUTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Gikumari Springs Sec.

Phy/Maths

1

2

Kitamaiyu Sec

Eng/Lit

1

3

Murera

Phy/Chem

1

 

TOTAL

 

3

page2image73400 page2image73984 page2image74144

SUBJECTS NUMBER

page2image75432 page2image76016

Phy/Maths 1

page2image78080

Eng/Lit, Chem/Maths 2

page2image80152

Kisw/Hist, Bio/Agric 2

page2image81968 page2image82552

Maths/Phy Kisw/Geo 2

page2image84624

Hist/CRE 1

page2image86856

Eng/Lit 1

page2image88464 page2image89048

Bio/Chem 1

page2image91112

Eng/Lit 1

page2image93144

BSt/Geo 1

page2image95496

Hist/CRE Eng/Lit 2

page2image97344 page2image97928

Maths/Phy 1

page2image99640

Maths/Chem 1

page2image101680

Kisw/Geo 1

page2image103288 page2image103872

Eng/Lit 1

page2image105928

Kisw/CRE 1

page2image107536 page2image108120

Eng/Lit 1

page2image109720 page2image110304

Phy/Chem 1

Bio/Agric 1

Kisw/CRE 1

page2image116032 page2image116616

Agric/Bio CRE/Geo 2

page2image118272 page2image118856

25

page2image120952 page2image129944 page2image138600

S/NO

1

2

3 4

5

6 7

8

9

10 11

12

13 14

15 16 17

18

19 20

SCHOOL

Ng'enda Sec.
Wamwangi Sec.
Kahuguini Sec.
Kiamworia Sec.
Gathiru Sec.
Ndundu Sec.
Queen of Peace Nembu Sec. Gachika Sec.

Kiganjo Sec. Ndarugu Sec. Gikure Sec. Munyu-ini Sec. PCEA Ruburi Handege Mixed Kagio Sec. Kimunyu Sec. Kiamwangi Sec. Gatitu High Mutunguru Sec. Gachoka Sec TOTAL

GITHUNGURI SUB COUNTY

S/NO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Kahunira Sec

Eng/Lit

1

2

Makuyu Sec

Geo/BSt

1

3

Githima Sec

Hist/CRE, Maths/Phy

2

4

Gathugu Sec.

Eng/Lit

1

5

Kigumo Sec.

Kisw/Hist

1

6

Kamondo Sec.

Maths/Phy Eng/Lit

2

7

William Ngiru Gitau Sec.

Maths/BSt

1

9

PCEA Ngemwa Sec.

Chem/Bio

1

10

Kagema Sec.

Bio/Chem

1

11

PCEA Karia Sec

Eng/Lit

1

12

Miiri Sec.

Hist/CRE

1

14

Gathirimu Girls' Tech. Sec

HSc/...

1

15

PCEA Mitahato Sec.

Eng/Lit Kisw/Hist

2

16

Kiawairia Sec.

Maths/Chem

1

17

PCEA Matuguta Sec.

Kisw/Hist Eng/Lit

2

18

Nyaga Sec.

Phy/Maths

1

19

Gikanga Kagecha Sec.

Kisw/CRE

1

20

Githunguri Tech

Agric/Bio

1

 

TOTAL

 

22

       

GATUNDU NORTH SUB COUNTY

S/NO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

page3image87424

1

Kanjuku Se.c

Phy/Chem

1

2

Mutuma Sec

Kisw/CRE Eng/Lit

page3image96608
page3image97224

2

page3image99112

3

Ndekei Sec

Chem/Phy Eng/Lit

2

4

Mataara Sec

Eng/Lit Maths/Phy

page3image108008

2

5

Iruri Sec

Maths/Chem, Hist/CRE

page3image113112

2

6

Gakoe Mixed Sec

page3image118232

Bio/Agric

page3image120360

1

page3image121608

7

PCEA Mukuyu-ini Sec

Bio/Agric

1

8

Kiriko Sec

Kisw/CRE

page3image130792
page3image131408

1

page3image133296

9

Mitero Sec

Bst/Maths

1

 

TOTAL

page3image141104 page3image141872

13

page3image143600

KIKUYU SUB COUNTY

S/NO

SCHOOL

page3image148768

SUBJECTS

page3image151048

NUMBER

page3image151976

1

Gathiga Sec

Maths/Phy Eng/Lit

2

2

ACK Nyathuna Sec

Phy/Maths Geo/Kisw

page3image161240
page3image161856

2

page3image163744

3

Muguga Wa Gatonye

Hist/CRE

page3image167448

1

page3image169448

4

Muhu Kangari Sec

CRE/Hist BSt/Maths, Chem/Maths

3

5

ACK Gikuni Sec

Kisw/CRE

1

6

St. Kevin's Sec.

CRE/Kisw, Geo/Bst

2

7

Renguti Sec

page3image188648

Bio/Chem

page3image189840
page3image190776

1

page3image192344

8

Fr. Kevin Kelly Sec

Agric/Bio

1

9

Nachu Sec

BSt/Maths

1

10

Nderi Sec.

Chem/Phy

page3image206912

1

page3image209416

11

Kikuyu Boys

Kisw/CRE

1

12

Lusigetti Senior

Eng/Lit

1

13

Mama Ngina

Eng/Lit

1

14

Kirangari

Comp/..

1

15

Moi Girls Kamangu

Hist/CRE

1

 

TOTAL

 

20

page4image1080 page4image12040

SUBJECTS NUMBER

Agric/Bio Maths/Bst 2

Eng/Lit 1

Maths/Chem 1

Chem/Maths HSc/... 2

Comp./... Eng/Lit 2

Kisw/Geo Maths/Phy 2

Maths/Chem 1

Eng/Lit 1

Kisw/Hist 1

Chem/Bio Eng/Lit 2

Eng/Lit 1

Agric/Bio 1

Maths/Phy 1

page4image51920 page4image52504

Hist/CRE, Chem/Bio 2

page4image53832 page4image54416

Hist/Kisw 1

page4image56448

CRE/Hist, Bio/Agric 2

page4image58696

Hist/CRE 1

page4image60904

Eng/Lit 1

page4image63112

Chem 1

page4image64912 page4image65496

Geo/Bst 1

page4image66784 page4image67368

Bio/Chem 1

page4image69408

28

page4image70656 page4image71240
page4image71888 page4image72472 page4image72632

LIMURU SUB COUNTY

S/NO

SCHOOL

page4image109600

SUBJECTS

page4image111880

NUMBER

page4image112808

1

Kinyogori High

Phy/Maths, Bio/Chem

2

2

Tigoni Sec

page4image120800

Hist/Kisw, Maths/Phy

page4image122968

2

page4image124216

3

Nyanjega Sec.

Kisw/CRE, Agr/Bio

2

4

Bibirioni Boys Sec

Phy/Maths, Hist/Kisw

page4image133480
page4image134096

2

page4image135984

5

Gichuru Sec

Bst/Maths

1

6

Ngecha Girls

page4image142840

Eng/Lit, Bio/Chem

page4image144560

2

7

Kamirithu Sec

page4image148544

Bio/Agric

page4image150224

1

8

Muna Sec

Bio/Agric, Geo/Bst

page4image156392

2

TOTAL

page4image161480

14


Tags:



Related Posts


Comments (0)

Leave a Comment

Type the above code here

Search Now




Trending Now


  1. 2019 KCSE CANDIDATES first revision mpesa paybill 820201
  2. most Marketable TSC Subject Combination in kenya for Secondary School Teachers
  3. Kimende Primary school contacts and location
  4. TSC news - TSC to pay allowances before CBC training Teachers demand
  5. Top 12 Most Powerful Militaries

Categories


  1. Tsc County Jobs
  2. KCSE Results 2018 Online
  3. Helb Portal
  4. Drop Shipping
  5. KDF Recruitment and salary
  6. Online TSC Payslips
  7. loan apps in kenya
  8. MKU student portal
  9. curriculum vitae
  10. celebrities in kenya
  11. Teachers Service Commission Latest News
  12. insurance
  13. relationship
  14. EDUCATION NEWS in kenya
  15. Business
  16. erevision