Latest TSC Job Vacancies and Recruitment 2019 - Embu, KISUMU,Nairobi,isiolo and others

Published on 14th Mar 2019

Tsc Job vacancies in different counties

The Teachers Service Commission is advertising vacancy  posts for Primary Schools and secondary schools  to replace teachers who have exited service through Natural Attrition in the following counties : Embu, KISUMU,Nairobi,isiolo  and others

EMBU COUNTY

 

 

EMBU EAST SUB COUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

EAPC Kariru Mixed Day Sec

Kisw/Hist

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

EMBU WEST SUB COUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

St Christopher Nembure Mixed Day

Kisw/Hist

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

 

 

 

MBEERE NORTH SUBCOUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

DEB Kabachi Sec

Maths/Bio

1

2

Kune Mixed Sec

Hist/CRE

1

 

TOTAL

 

2

 

 

 

MBEERE SOUTH SUB COUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Kabururi Sec Sch

Maths/Phy

1

 

2

Kiamuringa Sec Sch

Geo/Bst

1

3

Makima Mixed

Chem/Bio

1

 

TOTAL

 

3

ISIOLO COUNTY

 

 

GARBATULA SUBCOUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Sericho Girls

Comp/….

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

MARSABIT COUNTY

 

 

CHALBI SUBCOUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Maikona Girls

Geo/Maths

1

2

Chalbi Boys

Bio/Agric

1

 

TOTAL

 

2

KITUICOUNTY

 

 

MIGWANI SUB COUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

AIC Itoloni Girls

Hist/CRE

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

MUTOMO SUBCOUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Kisayani Mixed Day

Bst/Hist

1

TOTAL

 

 

1

MACHAKOS COUNTY

 

 

 

 

MATUNGULU SUB COUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Kinyui Boys High Sch

Chem/Phy

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

MWALA SUBCOUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Kyethivo Girls

Kisw/CRE

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

MASINGA SUBCOUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Murifarm Sec

Geo/CRE

1

 

 

TOTAL

 

1

 

 

 

YATTA SUBCOUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Katangi Sec

Eng/Lit

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

MAKUENI COUNTY

 

 

KATHONZWENI SUBCOUTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Kathonzweni Boys sec

Kisw/Hist

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

KIBWEZI SUB COUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Kivuthini Mixed Day

Geo/CRE

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

MAKINDU SUB COUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Nguumo Sec

Maths/Phy

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

MUKAA SUB COUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Mukaa Boys Sec

Kisw/CRE

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

MERU COUNTY

 

 

 

 

IMENTI SOUTH SUB COUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Kanyakine Sec

Hist/CRE

1

2

Maraa

Maths/Chem

1

 

TOTAL

 

2

IMENTI NORTH SUB COUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Nkuene Mixed

Kisw/Hist

1

2

Nthimbiri Sec Sch

Agric/Bio

1

3

Kaaga Boys Sec Sch

Maths/Bst

1

 

TOTAL

 

3


MERU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Katheri Sec

Eng/Lit

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

TIGANIA WEST SUBCOUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Kitheo Sec

Geo/Hist

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

IGEMBE SOUTH SUBCOUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Maua Mixed Day Sec

Bio/Geo

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

THARAKA NITHI COUNTY

 

 

MAARA SUB COUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Kieni Mixed Day Sec

Maths/Bio

1

2

Our Lady Of Mercy-Magundu

Kisw/CRE

1

3

PCEA Muraga Sec Sch

Kisw/CRE

1

 

TOTAL

 

3

THARAKA SOUTH SUB COUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Kaarani Mixed Sec

Hist/CRE

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

MERU SOUTH SUB COUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Miraa Miraja Mixed Day Sec

Eng/Lit

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

NAIROBI REGION

 

NAIROBI COUNTY

 

 

DAGORETTI SUB COUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Dagoretti high

Eng/Lit

1

2

Ruthimitu Girls

Geo/Hist

1

 

TOTAL

 

2

 

 

MAKADARA SUB COUNTY

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Buruburu Girls

Maths/Bio

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

KAMUKUNJI SUB COUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Eastleigh High

Maths/Bst

1

2

Maina Wanjigi

Kisw/Hist

1

 

TOTAL

 

2

STAREHE SUB COUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Ndururuno sec

Hist/Geo

1

2

Pangani Girls

CRE/Hist

1

 

TOTAL

 

2

WESTLANDS SUB COUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

St.Georges Girls

Maths/Phy

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

KASARANI SUB COUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Ruaraka High

Eng/lit

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH EASTERN REGION

 

GARISSA COUNTY

 

 

GARISSA SUBCOUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

CountyHigh

Bio/Chem

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

 

 

 

BALAMBALA SUB COUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Sankuri

Eng/Lit

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

WAJIR COUNTY

 

 

WAJIR EAST SUB COUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Furaha Mixed

Bio/Chem

1

 

 

TOTAL

 

1

MANDERA COUNTY

 

 

MANDERA NORTH SUB COUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Ashabito sec

Bio/Agric

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

MANDERA EAST SUBCOUNTY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Khalalio boys

Bio/Chem

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

NYANZA REGION

 

KISII

 

 

 

NYAMACHE

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Nyabite DOK

CRE/Geo

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

KISII CENTRAL

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

St Lawrence Kiongongi

Geo/Hist

1

2

Nyakeyo COG

Kisw/CRE

1

3

St Pauls Amasago Sec

Kisw/Geo

1

TOTAL

 

 

3

KENYENYA

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Kenyoro PAG

Eng/Lit

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

MASABA SOUTH

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Moi Gesusu

Geo/CRE

1

2

St Charles Lwanga -Ichuni Girls

Maths/Bst

1

 

TOTAL

 

2

KISII SOUTH

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Itierio Mixed

Maths/Phy

1

 

 

TOTAL

 

1

MARANI

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Itibo Girls

Hist/CRE

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

GUCHA

 

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Bombaba

Geo/CRE

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

HOMABAY

 

 

HOMA BAY

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Homa Bay High

Geo/Bst

1

2

Chiga Mixed

Eng/Lit

1

 

TOTAL

 

2

RACHUONYO NORTH

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

St Paul's Oriang

Geo/Bst

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

RACHUONYO SOUTH

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Karabok Sec

Eng/Lit

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

SIAYA

 

 

 

RARIEDA

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Makasembo Sec

Kisw/Hist

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

BONDO

 

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Barkowino Sec

Kisw/Hist

1

2

St Lukes Wambarra

Phy/Maths

1

 

TOTAL

 

2

 

 

GEM

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Ndere Sec

Chem/Maths

1

2

Sirembe Sec

Chem/Phy

1

3

Uranga Sec

Kisw/CRE

1

 

TOTAL

 

3

KISUMU

 

 

KISUMU WEST

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Kisian

Hist/Geo

1

2

St Marks Obambo

Eng/Lit

1

 

TOTAL

 

2

KISUMU CENTRAL

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Kisumu Boys

IRE/..., Agric/Bio

2

2

Kisumu Girls

IRE/Kisw

1

 

TOTAL

 

3

KISUMU EAST

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Dr Aloo Gumbi Sec

Hist/Kisw

1

2

Kibos Sec

Agric/Bio

1

 

TOTAL

 

2

NYAKACH

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Rae Girls

Bst/Maths

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

MUHORONI

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

God Abuor

Hist/CRE

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

NYAMIRA

 

 

NYAMIRA NORTH

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Nyagokiani Sec

Hist/Geo

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

 

 

BORABU

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Tindereti Mixed

Eng/Lit

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

MIGORI

 

 

AWENDO

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Pheres Aluoch Kanindo Mixed

Maths/Geo

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

NYATIKE

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Mariba Sec

Maths/Phy

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

KURIA WEST

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Masaba Boys

Maths/Phy

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

RIFT VALLEY REGION

 

BARINGO

 

 

BARINGO NORTH

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Ruth Kiptui S S

Kisw/CRE

1

2

Moigutwo

Bio/Agric

1

 

TOTAL

 

2

MOGOTIO

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Cheberen S S

Maths/Chem

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

KOIBATEK

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Torongo Girls

Maths/Phy

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

BOMET

 

 

 

BOMET CENTRAL

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Ndaraweta Girls

Maths/Phy

1

 

TOTAL

 

1


KONOIN CENTRAL

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Bosto Sec

Bio/Agric

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

SOTIK

 

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Chebirbelek

Eng/Lit

1

2

Lorna Laboso Girls

Maths/Chem

1

 

TOTAL

 

2

ELGEYO MARAKWET

 

 

MARAKWET EAST

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Simbiriri

Eng/Lit

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

MARAKWET WEST

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Moi Kapsowar Girls S S

Bio/Chem

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

KAJIADO COUNTY

 

 

LOITOKIOK

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Oloitokitok High

Geo/CRE

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

KAJIADO CENTRAL

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Ol-Kejuado High

Bio/Chem

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

ISINYA

 

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Colin Davis Ss

Geo/Bst

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

KAJIADO WEST

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Isinya Girls

Maths/Chem

1

 

TOTAL

 

1


 

KERICHO COUNTY

 

BELGUT

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER


1

 

Cheptenye

Agric/Bio

1

 

 

TOTAL

 

1

BURETI

 

 

 

SNO

 

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

 

Kapkatet

Geo/CRE

1

 

 

TOTAL

 

1

KIPKELION

 

 

SNO

 

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

 

Kipkelion Girls

Eng/Lit

1

 

 

TOTAL

 

1

SOIN SIGOWET

 

 

SNO

 

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

 

Cheptuiyet

Bst/Geo

1

 

 

TOTAL

 

1

LAIKIPIA COUNTY

 

 

NYAHURURU

 

 

SNO

 

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

 

Salama S S

Maths/Phy

1

 

 

TOTAL

 

1

LAIKIPIA WEST

 

 

SNO

 

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

 

Survey Sec

Eng/Lit

1

2

 

Chereta S S

Chem/Bio

1

 

 

TOTAL

 

2

NAKURU COUNTY

 

 

MOLO

 

 

 

SNO

 

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

 

Mary Mount S S

Eng/Lit

1

 

 

TOTAL

 

1

NAKURU NORTH

 

 

SNO

 

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

 

Dundori

Kisw/Hist

1

 

 

TOTAL

 

1

SUBUKIA

 

 

SNO

 

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

 

Kieni S S

Comp/…

1

 

 

TOTAL

 

1


 

GILGIL


SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Kongasis Mixed Day Ss

Bio/Agric

1

2

Kahuho S S

Maths/Chem

1

 

TOTAL

 

2

RONGAI

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Solai Boys

Phy/Chem

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

NANDI COUNTY

 

 

TINDERET

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

St Marys Tach Asis

Geo/Hist

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

NANDI CENTRAL

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Kiborgok S S

Bio/Agric

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

NANDI SOUTH

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Kipletito S S

Geo/CRE

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

NANDI EAST

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Sochoi Boys

Maths/Chem

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

SAMBURUCOUNTY

 

 

SAMBURU EAST

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Maralal Boys

Eng/Lit

1

2

AIC Moi Girls

Kisw/CRE

1

 

TOTAL

 

2

NAROK COUNTY

 

 

NAROK NORTH

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Suswa Girls

Bio/Agric

1

 

2

Aramat Sec

Eng/Lit

1

 

TOTAL

 

2

NAROK SOUTH

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Olkiriane Sec

Bio/Agric

1

2

Olashapani Girls

Eng/Lit

1

 

TOTAL

 

2

TRANS NZOIA COUNTY

 

 

KIMININI

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

St.Raphael Big Tree S

Bio/Agric

1

2

St. Theresa Bikeke Girls

Bio/Chem

1

 

TOTAL

 

2

TRANS NZOIA EAST

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Immaculate Conception G H Mukuyu

Chem/Maths

1

2

St. Marks Girls Cherangany

Comp/…

1

 

TOTAL

 

2

TURKANA COUNTY

 

 

LOIMA

 

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Loima Girls

Kisw/Geo

1

2

Loima Boys

Maths/Phy

1

3

Namoruputh Boys

Geo/Hist

1

 

TOTAL

 

3

UASIN GISHU COUNTY

 

 

KESSES

 

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Loreto Matunda

German/…

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

TURBO

 

 

 

SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Chist The King -Sambut

Kisw/Hist

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

 

 

WEST POKOT COUNTY

 

KIPKOMO


SNO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

St.Elizabeth Girls -Morpus

Maths/Bio

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

WESTERN REGION

 

BUNGOMA COUNTY

 

 

BUNGOMA NORTH

 

 

S/NO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Kibisi

Chem/Maths

1

TOTAL

 

 

1

Kimilili

 

 

 

S/NO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Bituyi Friends Mixed Day

Eng/Lit

1

2

St Luke's Boys High Kimilili

Bio/Agric, Eng/Lit

2

 

TOTAL

 

3

BUMULA

 

 

S/NO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Namusasi

Chem/Maths

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

 

BUNGOMA SOUTH

 

 

S/NO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

St.Mary`s Kibabii Boys

Eng/Lit

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

 

BUNGOMA EAST

 

 

S/NO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

St.Paul`S Nzoia R.C Sec Sch

Hist/CRE

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

 

CHEPTAIS

 

 

S/NO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Mulatiwa Mixed Sec Sch

Hist/CRE

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

KAKAMEGA

 

 

Kakamega East

 

 

S/NO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

St. Ignatious Mukumu Boys

Eng/Lit

1

2

St. Monicah Lubao Sec Sch

Eng/Lit

1

 

TOTAL

 

2


 

Matete

 

S/NO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Lwandeti D.E.B Sec Sch

Eng/Lit

1

2

Kivaywa Sec Sch

Fine Art/….

1

 

TOTAL

 

2

Mumias

 

 

 

S/NO

SCHOOL

SUBJECT

NUMBER

1

St. Charles Khalaba Sec Sch

Eng/Lit

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

Kakamega Central

 

 

S/NO

SCHOOL

SUBJECT

NUMBER

1

Kakamega High Sch

Maths/Phy

1

2

Matioli Sec Sch

Hist/CRE

1

 

TOTAL

 

2

Kakamega North

 

 

S/NO

SCHOOL

SUBJECT

NUMBER

1

Shiandiche Sec Sch

Kisw/Hist

1

2

Matete sec sch

Phy/Maths

1

 

TOTAL

 

2

Likuyani

 

 

S/NO

SCHOOL

SUBJECT

NUMBER

1

St. Michael Kilimani Sec Sch

Maths/Bst

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

VIHIGA COUNTY

 

 

Hamisi

 

 

 

S/NO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Friends Sch Kaimosi Boys

Eng/Lit, Hist/CRE

2

2

Ivola Sec Sch

Hist/Geo

1

 

TOTAL

 

3

EMUHAYA

 

 

S/NO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Ebuyalu Sec Sch

Phy/Chem

1

 

TOTAL

 

1

Sabatia

 

 

 

S/NO

SCHOOL

SUBJECTS

NUMBER

1

Kapsambo Sec Sch

Kisw/CRE

1

2

Friends Mbale Sec Sch

CRE/Geo

1

3

Dugula Mixed Sec Sch

Maths/Chem

1

 

TOTAL

 

3

 

 

BUSIA COUNTY


BUTULA

 

 

S/NO

 

SCHOOL

SUBJECT

NUMBER

 

1

St. Austins Kingandole High

Maths/Phy

1

 

 

TOTAL

 

1

Busia

 

 

 

 

S/NO

 

SCHOOL

SUBJECT

NUMBER

 

1

St.Mathias Busia Sec Sch

Chem/Bio

1

 

 

TOTAL

 

1



Related Posts


Comments (0)

Leave a Comment

Type the above code here