Advert


Among the top performers for the 2016 KCSE examinations include

Published on 30th Dec 2016

Angela Melody Moraa Ondieki [ mean grade A] Alliance Girls High SChool, Kiambu County.

Jacob Wekesa [mean grade A] Alliance High School, Kiambu County.

Solomon Okerio Omego [mean grade A] Nyambaria High School, Nyamira County.

Doreen Cheruto [mean grade A] Moi Girls High School, Uasin Gishu County.

Raymond Muli [mean grade A] Moi High School, Embu County.

Phoebe Chepkemei Lokwee [mean grade A] Tirioko Alliance Girls High School, Baringo County.

Brian Waweru Saikwa [mean grade A] Kapsabet High School, Nandi County.

Brian Muthini Kaindi [mean grade A] Alliance Boys High School,Kiambu County.

Moses Nduati [ mean grade A] Kagumo High School, Nyeri County.

Kandie Derrian Tanui [mean grade A-] Kapsabet High School, Nandi County.

Joan Ann Nyaboga [mean grade A-] Alliance Girls High School, Kiambu County.

Owen Lucas Sangura [mean grade A-] St Joseph's Boys High School, Trans Nzoia County.

Olweny Mathias Oyuko mean [mean grade A-] Chavakali High School,Vihiga County.

Otieno Quinter Ajwang [mean grade A-] Kisumu Girls High School, Kisumu County.

Isaac Kilimo [mean grade A-] St Patrick's Iten, Elgeyo-Marakwet County.

Gregory Macharia [mean grade A-] Alliance Boys High School, Kiambu County.

Ali Mohamed Ahmed [mean grade A-] Light Academy, Mombasa County.

Halakhe Roba Qaliti [mean grade A-] Alliance Girls High School,Kiambu County.

Lord Dunkan Ndegwa Kariuki [mean grade A-] St Mary's Boys High School, Nyeri County.

Joseph Alexis Mukuria  [mean grade A-] Njoro Central Secondary School, Nakuru County.

Maryam Mohamed Ahmed [mean Grade A-] Sheikh Khalifa Bin Zayed High School, Mombasa County.

Michelle Mathenge [mean grade A-] Precious Blood Riruta, Nairobi County.

Faith Chebet [mean grade A-] Mary Hills Girls High School, Kericho County.



More Schools in kenya

  • Secondary Schools in BUSIA County
  • Secondary Schools in BARINGO County
  • Secondary Schools in BOMET County
  • Secondary Schools in BUNGOMA County
  • Secondary Schools in ELGEYO MARAKWET County
  • Secondary Schools in EMBU County
  • Secondary Schools in GARISSA County
  • Secondary Schools in HOMA BAY County
  • Secondary Schools in ISIOLO County
  • Secondary Schools in KAJIADO County
  • Secondary Schools in KAKAMEGA County
  • Secondary Schools in KERICHO County
  • Secondary Schools in KIAMBU County
  • Secondary Schools in KILIFI County
  • Secondary Schools in KIRINYAGA County
  • Secondary Schools in KISII County
  • Secondary Schools in KISUMU County
  • Secondary Schools in KITUI County
  • Secondary Schools in KWALE County
  • Secondary Schools in LAIKIPIA County
  • Secondary Schools in LAMU County
  • Secondary Schools in MACHAKOS County
  • Secondary Schools in MAKUENI County
  • Secondary Schools in MANDERA County
  • Secondary Schools in MARSABIT County
  • Secondary Schools in MERU County
  • Secondary Schools in MIGORI County
  • Secondary Schools in MOMBASA County
  • Secondary Schools in MURANG'A County
  • Secondary Schools in NAIROBI County
  • Secondary Schools in NAKURU County
  • Secondary Schools in NANDI County
  • Secondary Schools in NAROK County
  • Secondary Schools in NYAMIRA County
  • Secondary Schools in NYANDARUA County
  • Secondary Schools in NYERI County
  • Secondary Schools in SAMBURU County
  • Secondary Schools in SIAYA County
  • Secondary Schools in TAITA TAVETA County
  • Secondary Schools in TANA RIVER County
  • Secondary Schools in THARAKANITHI County
  • Secondary Schools in TRANSNZOIA County
  • Secondary Schools in TURKANA County
  • Secondary Schools in UASIN GISHU County
  • Secondary Schools in VIHIGA County
  • Secondary Schools in WAJIR County
  • Secondary Schools in WEST POKOT County

  • ©2017 Knecportal